The films listed here are the ones I’ve reviewed that I would recommend that you must watch. Only films that scored 8/10 or higher are awarded Must-Watch status, so only the best of the best get through to here.
*NOTE* Collection reviews do not appear on the Must-Watch List
10/10
Anomalisa – Bone Tomahawk – Inside Out – Killing Them Softly – Kubo And The Two Strings – La La Land – Paddington – Song Of The Sea – SPECTRE – The Raid 2 – The 39 Steps (1935) – Wild.
9/10
Anthropoid – Arrival – Big Hero 6 – Brooklyn – Cyberbully – Hell or High Water – High-Rise – Macbeth – Mad Max: Fury Road – Only God Forgives – Precinct Seven Five – Slow West – The Big Short – The House At The End Of Time – The Jungle Book – The Spectacular Now – The Witch – Trainwreck – Whiplash – White God.
8/10
Amy – Blue Is The Warmest Colour – Bridge Of Spies – Creed – Crimson Peak – Everybody Wants Some!! – Eye In The Sky – Hacksaw Ridge – John Wick – Room – Sicario – Sin City Double Review – Steve Jobs – The Hateful Eight – The Light Between Oceans – The Man From U.N.C.L.E. – The Neon Demon – The Martian – The Shallows – War Dogs – Zootropolis.